Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K599 Train Route and Timetable

K599 is a regular train running from Baotou Railway Station to Guangzhou Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K599 1 Baotou -- 17:14 0min
K599 2 Baotou East 17:29 17:32 15min
K599 3 Hohhot 19:03 19:10 01h 49min
K599 4 Hohhot East 19:22 19:37 02h 08min
K599 5 Jining South 21:02 21:08 03h 48min
K599 6 Fengzhen 22:08 22:10 04h 54min
K599 7 Datong 22:52 23:03 05h 38min
K599 8 Zhangjiakou 01:25 01:33 08h 11min
K599 9 Beijing West 04:44 05:14 11h 30min
K599 10 Gaobeidian 06:09 06:11 12h 55min
K599 11 Baoding 06:49 06:55 13h 35min
K599 12 Shijiazhuang 08:21 08:35 15h 07min
K599 13 Xingtai 09:38 09:42 16h 24min
K599 14 Shaheshi 09:59 10:01 16h 45min
K599 15 Handan 10:28 10:33 17h 14min
K599 16 Anyang 11:26 11:30 18h 12min
K599 17 Xinxiang 12:35 12:43 19h 21min
K599 18 Zhengzhou 14:20 14:40 21h 06min
K599 19 Xinyang 18:03 18:07 1day 49min
K599 20 Guangshui 18:54 18:59 1day 01h 40min
K599 21 Huayuan 19:32 19:43 1day 02h 18min
K599 22 Wuchang 21:14 21:44 1day 04h 0min
K599 23 Yueyang 00:44 00:47 1day 07h 30min
K599 24 Changsha 02:16 02:22 1day 09h 02min
K599 25 Hengyang 04:30 04:38 1day 11h 16min
K599 26 Chenzhou 06:18 06:24 1day 13h 04min
K599 27 Shaoguan East 08:11 08:23 1day 14h 57min
K599 28 Guangzhou 10:46 -- 1day 17h 32min