Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K599 Train Route and Timetable

K599 is a regular train running from Baotou Railway Station to Guangzhou Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K599 1 Baotou -- 16:55 0min
K599 2 Baotou East 17:10 17:13 15min
K599 3 Hohhot 18:40 19:02 01h 45min
K599 4 Hohhot East 19:12 19:26 02h 17min
K599 5 Zhuozi East 20:18 20:21 03h 23min
K599 6 Jining South 20:57 21:07 04h 02min
K599 7 Fengzhen 22:07 22:10 05h 12min
K599 8 Datong 22:52 23:03 05h 57min
K599 9 Zhangjiakou 01:25 01:33 08h 30min
K599 10 Beijing West 04:44 05:14 11h 49min
K599 11 Gaobeidian 06:09 06:11 13h 14min
K599 12 Baoding 06:49 06:55 13h 54min
K599 13 Shijiazhuang 08:21 08:35 15h 26min
K599 14 Xingtai 09:38 09:42 16h 43min
K599 15 Shaheshi 09:59 10:01 17h 04min
K599 16 Handan 10:28 10:33 17h 33min
K599 17 Anyang 11:26 11:30 18h 31min
K599 18 Xinxiang 12:35 12:43 19h 40min
K599 19 Zhengzhou 14:20 14:40 21h 25min
K599 20 Xinyang 18:03 18:07 1day 01h 08min
K599 21 Guangshui 18:54 18:59 1day 01h 59min
K599 22 Huayuan 19:32 19:43 1day 02h 37min
K599 23 Wuchang 21:14 21:44 1day 04h 19min
K599 24 Yueyang 00:44 00:47 1day 07h 49min
K599 25 Changsha 02:16 02:22 1day 09h 21min
K599 26 Hengyang 04:30 04:38 1day 11h 35min
K599 27 Chenzhou 06:18 06:24 1day 13h 23min
K599 28 Shaoguan East 08:11 08:23 1day 15h 16min
K599 29 Guangzhou 10:56 -- 1day 18h 01min