Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K598 Train Route and Timetable

K598 is a regular train running from Baotou Railway Station to Guangzhou Railway Station. The train has 31 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K598 1 Baotou -- 16:52 0min
K598 2 Baotou East 17:07 17:11 15min
K598 3 Hohhot 18:52 19:02 02h 0min
K598 4 Hohhot East 19:14 19:26 02h 22min
K598 5 Zhuozi East 20:18 20:21 03h 26min
K598 6 Jining South 20:57 21:07 04h 05min
K598 7 Fengzhen 22:07 22:10 05h 15min
K598 8 Datong 22:52 23:03 06h 0min
K598 9 Zhangjiakou 01:25 01:33 08h 33min
K598 10 Beijing West 04:54 05:14 12h 02min
K598 11 Gaobeidian 06:09 06:11 13h 17min
K598 12 Baoding 06:49 06:55 13h 57min
K598 13 Shijiazhuang 08:21 08:36 15h 29min
K598 14 Xingtai 09:39 09:43 16h 47min
K598 15 Handan 10:23 10:33 17h 31min
K598 16 Anyang 11:26 11:30 18h 34min
K598 17 Xinxiang 12:35 12:39 19h 43min
K598 18 Zhengzhou 13:53 14:15 21h 01min
K598 19 Xuchang 15:08 15:12 22h 16min
K598 20 Luohe 15:50 16:01 22h 58min
K598 21 Zhumadian 16:41 16:46 23h 49min
K598 22 Xinyang 17:50 18:01 1day 58min
K598 23 Guangshui 18:48 18:51 1day 01h 56min
K598 24 Huayuan 19:24 19:27 1day 02h 32min
K598 25 Xiaogan 19:48 19:59 1day 02h 56min
K598 26 Wuchang 21:21 21:42 1day 04h 29min
K598 27 Yueyang 00:44 00:48 1day 07h 52min
K598 28 Changsha 02:16 02:22 1day 09h 24min
K598 29 Hengyang 04:30 04:38 1day 11h 38min
K598 31 Shaoguan East 08:14 08:23 1day 15h 22min
K598 32 Guangzhou 10:56 -- 1day 18h 04min