Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K597 Train Route and Timetable

K597 is a regular train running from Guangzhou Railway Station to Baotou Railway Station. The train has 32 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K597 1 Guangzhou -- 13:50 0min
K597 2 Shaoguan East 17:28 17:34 03h 38min
K597 3 Chenzhou 19:18 19:23 05h 28min
K597 4 Hengyang 21:07 21:12 07h 17min
K597 5 Changsha 23:38 23:46 09h 48min
K597 6 Wuchang 03:29 03:49 13h 39min
K597 7 Xinyang 06:46 06:50 16h 56min
K597 8 Zhumadian 08:02 08:13 18h 12min
K597 9 Suiping 08:26 08:29 18h 36min
K597 10 Xiping 08:46 08:49 18h 56min
K597 11 Luohe 09:05 09:11 19h 15min
K597 12 Xuchang 09:51 09:54 20h 01min
K597 13 Changge 10:10 10:42 20h 20min
K597 14 Zhengzhou 11:30 11:50 21h 40min
K597 15 Xinxiang 12:53 12:57 23h 03min
K597 16 Hebi 13:37 13:40 23h 47min
K597 17 Tangyin 13:55 13:57 1day 05min
K597 18 Anyang 14:15 14:29 1day 25min
K597 19 Handan 15:07 15:13 1day 01h 17min
K597 20 Xingtai 15:44 15:46 1day 01h 54min
K597 21 Shijiazhuang 17:10 17:26 1day 03h 20min
K597 22 Dingzhou 18:13 18:15 1day 04h 23min
K597 23 Baoding 19:05 19:09 1day 05h 15min
K597 24 Zhuozhou 20:04 20:06 1day 06h 14min
K597 25 20:53 21:40 1day 07h 03min
K597 26 Zhangjiakou 00:41 00:56 1day 10h 51min
K597 27 Datong 03:34 03:46 1day 13h 44min
K597 28 Jining South 05:23 05:29 1day 15h 33min
K597 29 Hohhot East 06:52 07:10 1day 17h 02min
K597 30 Hohhot 07:24 07:32 1day 17h 34min
K597 31 Baotou East 09:46 09:50 1day 19h 56min
K597 32 Baotou 10:05 -- 1day 20h 15min