Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K596 Train Route and Timetable

K596 is a regular train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Hangzhou Railway Station. The train has 37 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K596 1 Urumqi -- 10:34 0min
K596 2 Turpan North 12:59 13:01 02h 25min
K596 3 Shanshan North 14:13 14:15 03h 39min
K596 4 Hami 17:28 17:34 06h 54min
K596 5 Liuyuan 21:04 21:06 10h 30min
K596 7 Jiayuguan 00:49 01:03 14h 15min
K596 8 Zhangye 03:23 03:29 16h 49min
K596 9 Jinchang 05:23 05:29 18h 49min
K596 10 Wuwei 06:19 06:25 19h 45min
K596 11 Gulang 07:13 07:15 20h 39min
K596 12 Lanzhou 09:55 10:11 23h 21min
K596 13 Dingxi 11:48 11:52 1day 01h 14min
K596 14 Longxi 13:09 13:12 1day 02h 35min
K596 15 Wushan 13:37 13:39 1day 03h 03min
K596 16 Gangu 14:12 14:14 1day 03h 38min
K596 17 Tianshui 15:33 15:53 1day 04h 59min
K596 18 Baoji 18:38 18:44 1day 08h 04min
K596 19 Caijiapo 19:13 19:15 1day 08h 39min
K596 20 Yangling 19:44 19:58 1day 09h 10min
K596 21 Xian 20:58 21:08 1day 10h 24min
K596 22 Sanmenxia 00:36 00:39 1day 14h 02min
K596 23 Luoyang 02:33 02:43 1day 15h 59min
K596 24 Zhengzhou 04:26 04:53 1day 17h 52min
K596 25 Kaifeng 05:37 05:40 1day 19h 03min
K596 26 Minquan 06:26 06:29 1day 19h 52min
K596 27 Shangqiu 07:09 07:18 1day 20h 35min
K596 28 Bozhou 08:11 08:14 1day 21h 37min
K596 29 Fuyang 09:26 09:40 1day 22h 52min
K596 30 Huainan 11:08 11:12 2day 34min
K596 31 Hefei 12:20 12:43 2day 01h 46min
K596 32 Chaohu 13:27 13:30 2day 02h 53min
K596 33 Wuhu 14:17 14:23 2day 03h 43min
K596 34 Xuancheng 15:18 15:21 2day 04h 44min
K596 35 Guangde 16:01 16:04 2day 05h 27min
K596 36 Changxing South 16:34 16:37 2day 06h 0min
K596 37 Deqing West 17:19 17:22 2day 06h 45min
K596 38 Hangzhou 18:22 -- 2day 07h 48min