Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K589 Train Route and Timetable

K589 is a regular train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Chongqing Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K589 1 Beijing West -- 10:30 0min
K589 2 Baoding 12:01 12:05 01h 31min
K589 3 Shijiazhuang 13:31 13:37 03h 01min
K589 4 Gaoyi 14:06 14:08 03h 36min
K589 5 Xingtai 14:45 15:02 04h 15min
K589 6 Handan 15:40 16:15 05h 10min
K589 7 Xinxiang 18:07 18:25 07h 37min
K589 8 Jiaozuo 19:16 19:21 08h 46min
K589 9 Yueshan 19:39 19:43 09h 09min
K589 10 Jiyuan 20:29 20:32 09h 59min
K589 11 Ruzhou 23:09 23:12 12h 39min
K589 12 23:46 23:50 13h 16min
K589 13 Nanyang 01:21 01:24 14h 51min
K589 14 Xiangyang 03:07 03:39 16h 37min
K589 15 Shiyan 05:31 05:34 19h 01min
K589 16 Ankang 07:54 08:08 21h 24min
K589 17 Dazhou 11:38 11:46 1day 01h 08min
K589 18 Guangan 13:10 13:15 1day 02h 40min
K589 19 Huaying 13:30 13:34 1day 03h 0min
K589 20 Chongqing 16:46 -- 1day 06h 16min