Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K588 Train Route and Timetable

K588 is a regular train running from Chengdu Railway Station to Shenzhen West Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K588 1 Chengdu -- 17:52 0min
K588 2 Suining 19:25 19:29 01h 33min
K588 3 Tongnan 20:07 20:11 02h 15min
K588 4 Hechuan 20:44 20:50 02h 52min
K588 5 Chongqing North 21:30 21:46 03h 38min
K588 6 Fuling 22:55 23:02 05h 03min
K588 7 Qianjiang 01:34 01:40 07h 42min
K588 8 Tongren 04:42 04:49 10h 50min
K588 9 Huaihua 06:11 06:41 12h 19min
K588 10 Huitong 08:27 08:31 14h 35min
K588 11 Jingzhou County 09:06 09:13 15h 14min
K588 12 Tongdao 09:54 10:06 16h 02min
K588 13 Rongan 12:25 12:34 18h 33min
K588 14 Liuzhou 14:32 14:46 20h 40min
K588 15 Guigang 17:06 17:10 23h 14min
K588 16 Yulin Guangxi 18:17 18:40 1day 25min
K588 17 Luchuan 19:08 19:11 1day 01h 16min
K588 18 Wendi 19:41 19:45 1day 01h 49min
K588 19 Hechun 20:13 20:18 1day 02h 21min
K588 20 Huazhou 20:56 21:00 1day 03h 04min
K588 21 Maoming West 21:23 21:46 1day 03h 31min
K588 22 Zhaoqing 02:30 02:35 1day 08h 38min
K588 23 Foshan 03:42 03:48 1day 09h 50min
K588 24 Guangzhou 04:14 04:29 1day 10h 22min
K588 25 Shenzhen West 06:30 -- 1day 12h 38min