Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K587 Train Route and Timetable

K587 is a regular train running from Shenzhen West Railway Station to Chengdu Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K587 1 Shenzhen West -- 08:27 0min
K587 2 Guangzhou 10:29 10:49 02h 02min
K587 3 Foshan 11:13 11:18 02h 46min
K587 4 Zhaoqing 12:45 12:54 04h 18min
K587 5 Yangchun 14:40 14:49 06h 13min
K587 6 Maoming 16:44 16:57 08h 17min
K587 7 Maoming West 17:10 17:35 08h 43min
K587 8 Huazhou 17:58 18:03 09h 31min
K587 9 Hechun 18:40 18:45 10h 13min
K587 10 Yulin Guangxi 20:15 20:27 11h 48min
K587 11 Guigang 21:28 21:34 13h 01min
K587 12 Laibin 23:02 23:07 14h 35min
K587 13 Liuzhou 00:05 00:24 15h 38min
K587 14 Tongdao 05:03 05:06 20h 36min
K587 15 Jingzhou County 05:36 05:39 21h 09min
K587 16 Huitong 06:13 06:19 21h 46min
K587 17 Huaihua 08:29 09:07 1day 02min
K587 18 Tongren 10:26 10:32 1day 01h 59min
K587 19 Xiushan 12:01 12:07 1day 03h 34min
K587 20 Youyang 12:35 12:39 1day 04h 08min
K587 21 Qianjiang 13:31 13:36 1day 05h 04min
K587 22 Pengshui 14:21 14:26 1day 05h 54min
K587 23 Chongqing North 17:11 17:43 1day 08h 44min
K587 24 Chengdu 22:41 -- 1day 14h 14min