Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K5820 Train Route and Timetable

K5820 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Xuzhou Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K5820 1 Shanghai -- 23:18 0min
K5820 2 Kunshan 23:52 23:56 34min
K5820 3 Suzhou 00:20 00:24 01h 02min
K5820 4 Wuxi 00:53 00:57 01h 35min
K5820 5 Changzhou 01:24 01:27 02h 06min
K5820 6 Nanjing 02:58 03:18 03h 40min
K5820 7 Chuzhou North 03:56 04:00 04h 38min
K5820 8 Bengbu 05:24 05:40 06h 06min
K5820 9 Suzhou Anhui 06:36 06:57 07h 18min
K5820 10 Huaibei 08:10 08:14 08h 52min
K5820 11 08:35 08:38 09h 17min
K5820 12 Xuzhou 09:22 -- 10h 04min