Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K578 Train Route and Timetable

K578 is a regular train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Changsha Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K578 1 Chengdu East -- 12:38 0min
K578 2 Tongnan 14:31 14:35 01h 53min
K578 3 Hechuan 15:08 15:12 02h 30min
K578 4 Chongqing North 15:52 16:17 03h 14min
K578 5 Fuling 17:26 17:30 04h 48min
K578 6 Pengshui 19:01 19:05 06h 23min
K578 7 Qianjiang 19:53 19:59 07h 15min
K578 8 Youyang 20:57 21:04 08h 19min
K578 9 Xiushan 21:49 22:00 09h 11min
K578 10 Tongren 23:16 23:24 10h 38min
K578 11 Huaihua 00:45 01:07 12h 07min
K578 12 Loudi 05:19 05:25 16h 41min
K578 13 Xiangtan 06:33 06:37 17h 55min
K578 14 Changsha 07:34 -- 18h 56min