Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K56 Train Route and Timetable

K56 is a regular train running from Baotou Railway Station to Dalian Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K56 1 Baotou -- 16:44 0min
K56 2 Hohhot East 18:54 19:04 02h 10min
K56 3 Jining South 20:28 20:36 03h 44min
K56 4 Fengzhen 21:34 21:36 04h 50min
K56 5 Datong 22:20 22:27 05h 36min
K56 6 Yanggao 23:10 23:12 06h 26min
K56 7 Chaigoubao 00:19 00:21 07h 35min
K56 8 Zhangjiakou 00:57 01:03 08h 13min
K56 9 Beijing 04:22 04:45 11h 38min
K56 10 Qinhuangdao 07:47 07:51 15h 03min
K56 11 Shanhaiguan 08:16 08:22 15h 32min
K56 12 Suizhong 09:05 09:14 16h 21min
K56 13 Huludao 09:59 10:01 17h 15min
K56 14 Jinzhou 10:40 10:44 17h 56min
K56 15 Dahushan 11:47 11:49 19h 03min
K56 16 Xinmin 12:31 12:33 19h 47min
K56 17 Shenyang 13:25 13:48 20h 41min
K56 18 Sujiatun 14:03 14:06 21h 19min
K56 19 Liaoyang 14:38 14:41 21h 54min
K56 20 Anshan 14:59 15:02 22h 15min
K56 21 Haicheng 15:27 15:29 22h 43min
K56 22 Dashiqiao 15:59 16:02 23h 15min
K56 23 Xiongyuecheng 16:38 16:41 23h 54min
K56 24 Wafangdian 17:29 17:32 1day 45min
K56 25 Pulandian 17:52 17:55 1day 01h 08min
K56 26 Jinzhou Dalian 18:31 18:34 1day 01h 47min
K56 27 Dalian 19:08 -- 1day 02h 24min