Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K56 Train Route and Timetable

K56 is a regular train running from Baotou Railway Station to Dalian Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K56 1 Baotou -- 16:47 0min
K56 2 Baotou East 17:03 17:07 16min
K56 3 Hohhot East 18:45 19:01 01h 58min
K56 4 Jining South 20:26 20:36 03h 39min
K56 5 Fengzhen 21:34 21:36 04h 47min
K56 6 Datong 22:20 22:27 05h 33min
K56 7 Yanggao 23:10 23:12 06h 23min
K56 8 Chaigoubao 00:19 00:21 07h 32min
K56 9 Zhangjiakou 00:57 01:03 08h 10min
K56 10 Beijing 04:22 04:46 11h 35min
K56 11 Qinhuangdao 07:47 07:51 15h 0min
K56 12 Shanhaiguan 08:16 08:22 15h 29min
K56 13 Suizhong 09:05 09:14 16h 18min
K56 14 Huludao 09:59 10:01 17h 12min
K56 15 Jinzhou 10:40 10:44 17h 53min
K56 16 Dahushan 11:47 11:49 19h 0min
K56 17 Xinmin 12:31 12:33 19h 44min
K56 18 Shenyang 13:25 13:48 20h 38min
K56 19 Sujiatun 14:03 14:06 21h 16min
K56 20 Liaoyang 14:38 14:41 21h 51min
K56 21 Anshan 14:59 15:02 22h 12min
K56 22 Haicheng 15:27 15:29 22h 40min
K56 23 Dashiqiao 15:59 16:02 23h 12min
K56 24 Xiongyuecheng 16:38 16:41 23h 51min
K56 25 Wafangdian 17:29 17:32 1day 42min
K56 26 Pulandian 17:52 17:55 1day 01h 05min
K56 27 Jinzhou Dalian 18:31 18:34 1day 01h 44min
K56 28 Dalian 19:08 -- 1day 02h 21min