Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K56 Train Route and Timetable

K56 is a regular train running from Baotou Railway Station to Dalian Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K56 1 Baotou -- 16:40 0min
K56 2 Hohhot East 18:28 19:04 01h 48min
K56 3 Jining South 20:28 20:36 03h 48min
K56 4 Fengzhen 21:34 21:36 04h 54min
K56 5 Datong 22:20 22:27 05h 40min
K56 6 Yanggao 23:10 23:12 06h 30min
K56 7 Chaigoubao 00:19 00:21 07h 39min
K56 8 Zhangjiakou 00:57 01:03 08h 17min
K56 9 Beijing 04:22 04:45 11h 42min
K56 10 Qinhuangdao 07:47 07:51 15h 07min
K56 11 Shanhaiguan 08:16 08:22 15h 36min
K56 12 Huludao 09:55 09:57 17h 15min
K56 13 Jinzhou 10:36 10:42 17h 56min
K56 14 Dahushan 11:46 11:48 19h 06min
K56 15 Xinmin 12:31 12:33 19h 51min
K56 16 Shenyang 13:25 13:48 20h 45min
K56 17 Sujiatun 14:03 14:05 21h 23min
K56 18 Liaoyang 14:37 14:40 21h 57min
K56 19 Anshan 14:58 15:01 22h 18min
K56 20 Haicheng 15:27 15:29 22h 47min
K56 21 Dashiqiao 15:58 16:01 23h 18min
K56 22 Xiongyuecheng 16:38 16:41 23h 58min
K56 23 Wafangdian 17:29 17:32 1day 49min
K56 24 Pulandian 17:52 17:55 1day 01h 12min
K56 25 Jinzhou Dalian 18:31 18:34 1day 01h 51min
K56 26 Dalian 19:08 -- 1day 02h 28min