Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K559 Train Route and Timetable

K559 is a regular train running from Yanan Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K559 1 Yanan -- 13:20 0min
K559 2 Fuxian East 14:00 14:03 40min
K559 3 Xian 16:53 17:13 03h 33min
K559 4 Weinan 17:51 17:54 04h 31min
K559 5 Tongguan 18:58 19:07 05h 38min
K559 6 Lingbao 20:07 20:09 06h 47min
K559 7 Sanmenxia 20:48 20:51 07h 28min
K559 8 Luoyang 22:34 22:36 09h 14min
K559 9 Zhengzhou 00:12 00:27 10h 52min
K559 10 Shangqiu 02:34 02:39 13h 14min
K559 11 Xuzhou 04:33 04:48 15h 13min
K559 12 Bengbu 06:31 06:39 17h 11min
K559 13 Mingguang 07:19 07:24 17h 59min
K559 14 Chuzhou North 08:07 08:34 18h 47min
K559 15 Nanjing 09:38 09:45 20h 18min
K559 16 Zhenjiang 10:25 10:43 21h 05min
K559 17 Changzhou 11:34 11:43 22h 14min
K559 18 Wuxi 12:10 12:14 22h 50min
K559 19 Suzhou 12:42 12:46 23h 22min
K559 20 Shanghai 13:48 -- 1day 28min