Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K55 Train Route and Timetable

K55 is a regular train running from Dalian Railway Station to Baotou Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K55 1 Dalian -- 11:43 0min
K55 2 Pulandian 12:38 12:41 55min
K55 3 Wafangdian 13:02 13:05 01h 19min
K55 4 Xiongyuecheng 13:59 14:02 02h 16min
K55 5 Dashiqiao 14:50 14:55 03h 07min
K55 6 Haicheng 15:21 15:23 03h 38min
K55 7 Anshan 15:49 15:51 04h 06min
K55 8 Liaoyang 16:09 16:11 04h 26min
K55 9 Shenyang 17:00 17:20 05h 17min
K55 10 Jinzhou 20:13 20:19 08h 30min
K55 11 Huludao 20:55 20:58 09h 12min
K55 12 Suizhong 21:43 21:45 10h 0min
K55 13 Shanhaiguan 22:35 22:43 10h 52min
K55 14 Tangshan North 00:35 00:38 12h 52min
K55 15 Beijing 02:25 02:48 14h 42min
K55 16 Zhangjiakou 06:07 06:13 18h 24min
K55 17 Chaigoubao 06:52 06:54 19h 09min
K55 18 Yanggao 08:04 08:06 20h 21min
K55 19 Datong 08:59 09:09 21h 16min
K55 20 Jining South 10:50 10:56 23h 07min
K55 21 Hohhot East 12:19 12:38 1day 36min
K55 22 Baotou East 14:47 14:51 1day 03h 04min
K55 23 Baotou 15:08 -- 1day 03h 25min