Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K55 Train Route and Timetable

K55 is a regular train running from Dalian Railway Station to Baotou Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K55 1 Dalian -- 11:58 0min
K55 2 Jinzhou Dalian 12:23 12:25 25min
K55 3 Pulandian 12:58 13:00 01h 0min
K55 4 Wafangdian 13:21 13:23 01h 23min
K55 5 Xiongyuecheng 14:14 14:16 02h 16min
K55 6 Dashiqiao 14:58 15:00 03h 0min
K55 7 Haicheng 15:23 15:25 03h 25min
K55 8 Anshan 15:50 15:53 03h 52min
K55 9 Liaoyang 16:10 16:12 04h 12min
K55 10 Shenyang 17:00 17:20 05h 02min
K55 11 Jinzhou 20:13 20:19 08h 15min
K55 12 Huludao 20:55 20:58 08h 57min
K55 13 Suizhong 21:43 21:46 09h 45min
K55 14 Shanhaiguan 22:35 22:43 10h 37min
K55 15 Tangshan North 00:44 00:46 12h 46min
K55 16 Beijing 02:25 02:48 14h 27min
K55 17 Zhangjiakou 06:07 06:13 18h 09min
K55 18 Chaigoubao 06:52 06:54 18h 54min
K55 19 Yanggao 08:04 08:06 20h 06min
K55 20 Datong 08:59 09:09 21h 01min
K55 21 Jining South 10:46 10:52 22h 48min
K55 22 Hohhot East 12:15 12:36 1day 17min
K55 23 Baotou East 14:43 14:48 1day 02h 45min
K55 24 Baotou 15:05 -- 1day 03h 07min