Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K528 Train Route and Timetable

K528 is a regular train running from Guangzhou Railway Station to Nanjing Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K528 1 Guangzhou -- 07:42 0min
K528 2 Shaoguan East 10:28 10:46 02h 46min
K528 3 Shixing 11:26 11:34 03h 44min
K528 4 Nanxiong 11:57 12:08 04h 15min
K528 5 Dayu 13:04 13:06 05h 22min
K528 6 Ganzhou 14:14 14:41 06h 32min
K528 7 Jian 16:34 16:38 08h 52min
K528 8 Xiajiang 17:20 17:23 09h 38min
K528 9 Jinxian 19:01 19:04 11h 19min
K528 10 Dongxiang 19:29 19:33 11h 47min
K528 11 Yingtan 20:02 20:08 12h 20min
K528 12 Shangrao 21:14 21:19 13h 32min
K528 13 Quzhou 23:09 23:13 15h 27min
K528 14 Jinhua 00:10 00:16 16h 28min
K528 15 Yiwu 00:52 00:55 17h 10min
K528 16 Hangzhou South 01:59 02:03 18h 17min
K528 17 Jiaxing 03:06 03:10 19h 24min
K528 18 Shanghai South 04:06 04:29 20h 24min
K528 19 Suzhou 05:38 05:42 21h 56min
K528 20 Wuxi 06:10 06:14 22h 28min
K528 21 Changzhou 06:41 06:44 22h 59min
K528 22 Nanjing 08:16 -- 1day 34min