Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K525 Train Route and Timetable

K525 is a regular train running from Nanjing Railway Station to Fuzhou Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K525 1 Nanjing -- 13:17 0min
K525 2 Zhenjiang 13:57 14:00 40min
K525 3 Changzhou 14:44 14:48 01h 27min
K525 4 Wuxi 15:15 15:20 01h 58min
K525 5 Suzhou 15:55 15:58 02h 38min
K525 6 Kunshan 16:22 16:25 03h 05min
K525 7 Shanghai South 17:46 18:18 04h 29min
K525 8 Songjiang 18:41 18:45 05h 24min
K525 9 Jiaxing 19:17 19:21 06h 0min
K525 10 Hangzhou South 20:29 20:35 07h 12min
K525 11 Zhuji 21:11 21:15 07h 54min
K525 12 Jinhua 22:21 22:27 09h 04min
K525 13 Quzhou 23:34 23:38 10h 17min
K525 14 Shangrao 01:07 01:14 11h 50min
K525 15 Wuyishan 03:30 03:36 14h 13min
K525 16 Jianyang Fujian 04:22 04:26 15h 05min
K525 17 Jianou 05:07 05:11 15h 50min
K525 18 05:57 06:06 16h 40min
K525 19 Fuzhou 09:10 -- 19h 53min