Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K521 Train Route and Timetable

K521 is a regular train running from Taiyuan Railway Station to Qinhuangdao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K521 1 Taiyuan -- 18:34 0min
K521 2 Yangquan North 19:32 19:36 58min
K521 3 Shijiazhuang East 21:44 22:10 03h 10min
K521 4 Jinzhou Shijiazhuang 22:43 22:56 04h 09min
K521 5 Xinji 23:11 23:13 04h 37min
K521 6 Hengshui 23:50 00:08 05h 16min
K521 7 Dezhou 00:58 01:26 06h 24min
K521 8 Cangzhou 02:42 02:45 08h 08min
K521 9 Tianjin 04:30 04:48 09h 56min
K521 10 Tangshan 06:09 06:18 11h 35min
K521 11 Luanxian 07:37 07:39 13h 03min
K521 12 Beidaihe 09:29 09:31 14h 55min
K521 13 Qinhuangdao 09:49 -- 15h 15min