Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K518 Train Route and Timetable

K518 is a regular train running from Jilin Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K518 1 Jilin -- 08:32 0min
K518 2 Jiutai 09:29 09:32 57min
K518 3 Changchun 10:13 10:37 01h 41min
K518 4 Siping 11:50 11:53 03h 18min
K518 5 Changtu 12:26 12:28 03h 54min
K518 6 Tieling 13:07 13:09 04h 35min
K518 7 Shenyang North 13:54 14:03 05h 22min
K518 8 Taian Liaoning 15:49 16:24 07h 17min
K518 9 Panjin North 16:56 17:13 08h 24min
K518 10 Shanhaiguan 20:28 20:39 11h 56min
K518 11 Qinhuangdao 20:59 21:01 12h 27min
K518 13 Changli 21:36 21:46 13h 04min
K518 14 Luanxian 22:13 22:15 13h 41min
K518 15 Tangshan 23:07 23:09 14h 35min
K518 16 Tianjin 00:35 00:43 16h 03min
K518 17 Cangzhou 02:39 02:50 18h 07min
K518 18 Yucheng 04:49 04:52 20h 17min
K518 19 Jinan 05:42 05:50 21h 10min
K518 20 Taishan Mountain 06:43 06:46 22h 11min
K518 21 Yanzhou 07:42 07:49 23h 10min
K518 22 Xuzhou 09:45 09:51 1day 01h 13min
K518 23 Bengbu 11:33 11:37 1day 03h 01min
K518 24 Nanjing 13:35 13:41 1day 05h 03min
K518 25 Changzhou 15:01 15:04 1day 06h 29min
K518 26 Wuxi 15:31 15:34 1day 06h 59min
K518 27 Suzhou 16:02 16:06 1day 07h 30min
K518 28 Kunshan 16:32 16:36 1day 08h 0min
K518 29 Shanghai 17:33 -- 1day 09h 01min