Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K518 Train Route and Timetable

K518 is a regular train running from Jilin Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K518 1 Jilin -- 08:07 0min
K518 2 Jiutai 09:11 09:14 01h 04min
K518 3 Changchun 10:00 10:25 01h 53min
K518 4 Gongzhuling 11:04 11:07 02h 57min
K518 5 Siping 11:46 11:49 03h 39min
K518 6 Changtu 12:22 12:25 04h 15min
K518 7 Tieling 13:07 13:09 05h 0min
K518 8 Shenyang North 13:54 14:03 05h 47min
K518 9 Panjin North 17:04 17:13 08h 57min
K518 10 Shanhaiguan 20:07 20:13 12h 0min
K518 11 Beidaihe 20:48 21:12 12h 41min
K518 12 Changli 21:34 21:46 13h 27min
K518 13 Luanxian 22:13 22:15 14h 06min
K518 14 Tangshan 23:07 23:09 15h 0min
K518 15 Tianjin 00:35 00:43 16h 28min
K518 16 Cangzhou 02:39 02:50 18h 32min
K518 17 Yucheng 04:49 04:52 20h 42min
K518 18 Jinan 05:42 05:50 21h 35min
K518 19 Taishan Mountain 06:43 06:46 22h 36min
K518 20 Yanzhou 07:42 07:48 23h 35min
K518 21 Xuzhou 09:45 09:51 1day 01h 38min
K518 22 Bengbu 11:33 11:37 1day 03h 26min
K518 23 Nanjing 13:35 13:41 1day 05h 28min
K518 24 Changzhou 15:01 15:04 1day 06h 54min
K518 25 Wuxi 15:31 15:34 1day 07h 24min
K518 26 Suzhou 16:02 16:06 1day 07h 55min
K518 27 Kunshan 16:32 16:36 1day 08h 25min
K518 28 Shanghai 17:33 -- 1day 09h 26min