Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K517 Train Route and Timetable

K517 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Jilin Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K517 1 Shanghai -- 09:03 0min
K517 2 Kunshan 09:39 09:49 36min
K517 3 Suzhou 10:13 10:21 01h 10min
K517 4 Wuxi 10:49 10:54 01h 46min
K517 5 Changzhou 11:21 11:25 02h 18min
K517 6 Nanjing 12:53 13:05 03h 50min
K517 7 Chuzhou North 13:43 13:47 04h 40min
K517 8 Bengbu 15:11 15:22 06h 08min
K517 9 Guzhenxian 15:55 16:30 06h 52min
K517 11 Xuzhou 17:58 18:12 08h 55min
K517 12 Zaozhuang West 19:06 19:10 10h 03min
K517 13 Tengzhou 19:32 19:36 10h 29min
K517 14 Zoucheng 20:05 20:08 11h 02min
K517 15 Yanzhou 20:23 20:27 11h 20min
K517 16 Ciyao 21:05 21:07 12h 02min
K517 17 Taishan Mountain 21:31 21:33 12h 28min
K517 18 Jinan 22:49 23:13 13h 46min
K517 19 Dezhou 00:43 00:45 15h 40min
K517 20 Tianjin 03:42 03:50 18h 39min
K517 21 Tangshan 05:24 05:38 20h 21min
K517 22 Shanhaiguan 07:57 08:03 22h 54min
K517 23 Shenyang North 12:40 12:48 1day 03h 37min
K517 24 Tieling 13:48 13:51 1day 04h 45min
K517 25 Siping 15:07 15:10 1day 06h 04min
K517 26 Gongzhuling 15:45 15:48 1day 06h 42min
K517 27 Changchun 16:37 17:18 1day 07h 34min
K517 28 Jiutai 18:00 18:05 1day 08h 57min
K517 29 Jilin 19:03 -- 1day 10h 0min