Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K516 Train Route and Timetable

K516 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Jilin Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K516 1 Shanghai -- 09:03 0min
K516 2 Kunshan 09:39 09:49 36min
K516 3 Suzhou 10:13 10:21 01h 10min
K516 4 Wuxi 10:49 10:54 01h 46min
K516 5 Changzhou 11:21 11:25 02h 18min
K516 6 Nanjing 12:53 13:05 03h 50min
K516 7 Chuzhou North 13:43 13:47 04h 40min
K516 8 Bengbu 15:11 15:22 06h 08min
K516 9 Guzhenxian 15:55 16:30 06h 52min
K516 10 Xuzhou 17:58 18:12 08h 55min
K516 11 Zaozhuang West 19:06 19:10 10h 03min
K516 12 Tengzhou 19:32 19:36 10h 29min
K516 13 Zoucheng 20:05 20:08 11h 02min
K516 14 Yanzhou 20:23 20:27 11h 20min
K516 15 Ciyao 21:05 21:07 12h 02min
K516 16 Taishan Mountain 21:31 21:33 12h 28min
K516 17 Jinan 22:49 23:13 13h 46min
K516 18 Dezhou 00:43 00:45 15h 40min
K516 19 Tianjin 03:42 03:50 18h 39min
K516 20 Tangshan 05:23 05:25 20h 20min
K516 21 Shanhaiguan 07:57 08:03 22h 54min
K516 22 Shenyang North 12:37 12:48 1day 03h 34min
K516 23 Tieling 13:46 13:57 1day 04h 43min
K516 24 Siping 15:16 15:20 1day 06h 13min
K516 25 Gongzhuling 15:56 15:59 1day 06h 53min
K516 26 Changchun 16:43 17:10 1day 07h 40min
K516 27 Jiutai 17:51 17:55 1day 08h 48min
K516 28 Jilin 18:57 -- 1day 09h 54min