Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K515 Train Route and Timetable

K515 is a regular train running from Jilin Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K515 1 Jilin -- 08:07 0min
K515 2 Jiutai 09:11 09:14 01h 04min
K515 3 Changchun 10:00 10:25 01h 53min
K515 5 Siping 11:46 11:49 03h 39min
K515 6 Changtu 12:22 12:25 04h 15min
K515 7 Tieling 13:07 13:09 05h 0min
K515 8 Shenyang North 13:54 14:03 05h 47min
K515 9 Panjin North 17:04 17:13 08h 57min
K515 10 Shanhaiguan 20:07 20:13 12h 0min
K515 11 Beidaihe 20:48 21:12 12h 41min
K515 12 Changli 21:34 21:46 13h 27min
K515 13 Luanxian 22:13 22:15 14h 06min
K515 14 Tangshan 23:07 23:09 15h 0min
K515 15 Tianjin 00:35 00:43 16h 28min
K515 16 Cangzhou 02:39 02:50 18h 32min
K515 17 Yucheng 04:49 04:52 20h 42min
K515 18 Jinan 05:42 05:50 21h 35min
K515 19 Taishan Mountain 06:43 06:46 22h 36min
K515 20 Yanzhou 07:42 07:48 23h 35min
K515 21 Xuzhou 09:45 09:51 1day 01h 38min
K515 22 Bengbu 11:33 11:37 1day 03h 26min
K515 23 Nanjing 13:35 13:41 1day 05h 28min
K515 24 Changzhou 15:01 15:04 1day 06h 54min
K515 25 Wuxi 15:31 15:34 1day 07h 24min
K515 26 Suzhou 16:02 16:06 1day 07h 55min
K515 27 Kunshan 16:32 16:36 1day 08h 25min
K515 28 Shanghai 17:33 -- 1day 09h 26min