Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K515 Train Route and Timetable

K515 is a regular train running from Jilin Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K515 1 Jilin -- 08:25 0min
K515 2 Jiutai 09:22 09:24 57min
K515 3 Changchun 10:05 10:33 01h 40min
K515 4 Gongzhuling 11:11 11:13 02h 46min
K515 5 Siping 11:50 11:53 03h 25min
K515 6 Changtu 12:26 12:28 04h 01min
K515 7 Tieling 13:07 13:09 04h 42min
K515 8 Shenyang North 13:54 14:03 05h 29min
K515 9 Taian Liaoning 15:49 16:21 07h 24min
K515 10 Panjin North 16:53 17:13 08h 28min
K515 11 Shanhaiguan 19:49 20:13 11h 24min
K515 12 Qinhuangdao 20:33 20:51 12h 08min
K515 14 Changli 21:36 21:46 13h 11min
K515 15 Luanxian 22:13 22:15 13h 48min
K515 16 Tangshan 23:07 23:09 14h 42min
K515 17 Tianjin 00:35 00:43 16h 10min
K515 18 Cangzhou 02:39 02:50 18h 14min
K515 19 Yucheng 04:49 04:52 20h 24min
K515 20 Jinan 05:42 05:50 21h 17min
K515 21 Taishan Mountain 06:43 06:46 22h 18min
K515 22 Yanzhou 07:42 07:49 23h 17min
K515 23 Xuzhou 09:45 09:51 1day 01h 20min
K515 24 Bengbu 11:33 11:37 1day 03h 08min
K515 25 Nanjing 13:35 13:41 1day 05h 10min
K515 26 Changzhou 15:01 15:04 1day 06h 36min
K515 27 Wuxi 15:31 15:34 1day 07h 06min
K515 28 Suzhou 16:02 16:06 1day 07h 37min
K515 29 Kunshan 16:32 16:36 1day 08h 07min
K515 30 Shanghai 17:33 -- 1day 09h 08min