Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K511 Train Route and Timetable

K511 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Haikou Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K511 1 Shanghai South -- 19:21 0min
K511 2 Songjiang 19:39 19:42 18min
K511 3 Jiashan 20:04 20:07 43min
K511 4 Jiaxing 20:20 20:24 59min
K511 5 Haining 20:44 20:47 01h 23min
K511 6 Hangzhou South 21:42 21:48 02h 21min
K511 7 Yiwu 22:52 22:56 03h 31min
K511 8 Jinhua 23:35 23:47 04h 14min
K511 9 Quzhou 01:31 01:37 06h 10min
K511 10 Shangrao 03:00 03:04 07h 39min
K511 11 Yingtan 04:12 04:18 08h 51min
K511 12 Xinyu 06:37 06:41 11h 16min
K511 13 Yichun 07:15 07:19 11h 54min
K511 14 Pingxiang Jiangxi 08:02 08:06 12h 41min
K511 15 Liling 08:34 08:38 13h 13min
K511 16 Zhuzhou 09:06 09:24 13h 45min
K511 17 Hengyang 10:48 10:55 15h 27min
K511 18 Chenzhou 12:35 12:40 17h 14min
K511 19 Shaoguan East 14:22 14:28 19h 01min
K511 20 Guangzhou 17:10 17:30 21h 49min
K511 21 Foshan 17:55 18:01 22h 34min
K511 22 Zhaoqing 19:09 19:21 23h 48min
K511 23 Maoming 22:47 23:00 1day 03h 26min
K511 24 Zhanjiang West 23:58 00:03 1day 04h 37min
K511 25 Leizhou 00:53 01:05 1day 05h 32min
K511 26 Xuwen 01:59 02:03 1day 06h 38min
K511 27 Haikou 06:20 -- 1day 10h 59min