Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K511 Train Route and Timetable

K511 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Haikou Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K511 1 Shanghai South -- 19:25 0min
K511 2 Jiashan 20:13 20:16 48min
K511 3 Jiaxing 20:29 20:32 01h 04min
K511 4 Haining 20:50 20:53 01h 25min
K511 5 Hangzhou South 21:42 21:48 02h 17min
K511 6 Yiwu 22:52 22:56 03h 27min
K511 7 Jinhua 23:35 23:44 04h 10min
K511 8 Quzhou 01:31 01:37 06h 06min
K511 9 Shangrao 03:00 03:05 07h 35min
K511 10 Yingtan 04:13 04:18 08h 48min
K511 11 Xinyu 06:37 06:41 11h 12min
K511 12 Yichun 07:15 07:19 11h 50min
K511 13 Pingxiang Jiangxi 08:02 08:07 12h 37min
K511 14 Liling 08:34 08:37 13h 09min
K511 15 Zhuzhou 09:05 09:25 13h 40min
K511 16 Hengyang 10:49 10:55 15h 24min
K511 17 Chenzhou 12:35 12:40 17h 10min
K511 18 Guangzhou 17:39 18:02 22h 14min
K511 19 Foshan 18:27 18:31 23h 02min
K511 20 Zhaoqing 19:39 19:43 1day 14min
K511 21 Maoming 22:45 22:53 1day 03h 20min
K511 22 Zhanjiang West 23:51 23:58 1day 04h 26min
K511 23 Leizhou 01:43 02:15 1day 06h 18min
K511 24 Xuwen 03:22 03:46 1day 07h 57min
K511 25 Haikou 07:08 -- 1day 11h 43min