Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K497 Train Route and Timetable

K497 is a regular train running from Beijing Railway Station to Jiagedaqi Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K497 1 Beijing -- 13:53 0min
K497 2 14:48 14:58 55min
K497 3 Yutianxian 15:19 15:29 01h 26min
K497 4 Shanhaiguan 18:25 18:36 04h 32min
K497 5 Suizhong 19:19 19:28 05h 26min
K497 6 Xingcheng 19:57 19:59 06h 04min
K497 7 Huludao 20:17 20:19 06h 24min
K497 8 Jinzhou 21:00 21:06 07h 07min
K497 9 Dahushan 22:10 22:13 08h 17min
K497 10 Tongliao 01:26 01:44 11h 33min
K497 11 Baicheng 04:37 04:45 14h 44min
K497 12 Tailai 05:53 05:55 16h 0min
K497 13 Qiqihar 07:33 07:58 17h 40min
K497 14 Fuyu Heilongjiang 08:38 08:40 18h 45min
K497 15 Laha 09:22 09:30 19h 29min
K497 16 Nehe 10:03 10:10 20h 10min
K497 17 Jiusan 11:09 11:11 21h 16min
K497 18 Wandao 11:21 11:23 21h 28min
K497 19 Nenjiang 11:58 12:04 22h 05min
K497 20 Dalabin 13:01 13:11 23h 08min
K497 21 Dayangshu 13:44 13:51 23h 51min
K497 22 Baihuapai 14:59 15:02 1day 01h 06min
K497 23 Jiagedaqi 15:25 -- 1day 01h 32min