Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K497 Train Route and Timetable

K497 is a regular train running from Beijing Railway Station to Jiagedaqi Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K497 1 Beijing -- 13:55 0min
K497 2 15:06 15:09 01h 11min
K497 3 Yutianxian 15:30 15:35 01h 35min
K497 4 Tangshan North 16:00 16:22 02h 05min
K497 5 Shanhaiguan 18:25 18:36 04h 30min
K497 6 Suizhong 19:19 19:21 05h 24min
K497 7 Xingcheng 19:50 19:59 05h 55min
K497 8 Huludao 20:17 20:19 06h 22min
K497 9 Jinzhou 20:59 21:05 07h 04min
K497 10 Tongliao 01:26 01:41 11h 31min
K497 11 Baicheng 04:35 04:43 14h 40min
K497 12 Tailai 05:51 05:53 15h 56min
K497 13 Qiqihar 07:33 07:56 17h 38min
K497 14 Fuyu Heilongjiang 08:36 08:40 18h 41min
K497 15 Laha 09:23 09:25 19h 28min
K497 16 Nehe 09:58 10:05 20h 03min
K497 17 Jiusan 11:05 11:09 21h 10min
K497 18 Nenjiang 11:51 11:58 21h 56min
K497 19 Dalabin 12:55 13:04 23h 0min
K497 20 Dayangshu 13:21 13:30 23h 26min
K497 21 Jiagedaqi 14:58 -- 1day 01h 03min