Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K497 Train Route and Timetable

K497 is a regular train running from Beijing Railway Station to Jiagedaqi Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K497 1 Beijing -- 14:18 0min
K497 2 Shanhaiguan 17:53 18:00 03h 35min
K497 3 Suizhong 18:44 18:47 04h 26min
K497 4 Xingcheng 19:16 19:19 04h 58min
K497 5 Huludao 19:37 19:40 05h 19min
K497 6 Jinzhou 20:20 20:30 06h 02min
K497 7 Tongliao 00:47 00:55 10h 29min
K497 8 Baicheng 03:51 04:00 13h 33min
K497 9 Tailai 05:08 05:10 14h 50min
K497 10 Qiqihar 06:42 07:12 16h 24min
K497 11 Fuyu Heilongjiang 07:52 07:58 17h 34min
K497 12 Nehe 09:10 09:15 18h 52min
K497 13 Jiusan 10:21 10:28 20h 03min
K497 14 Nenjiang 11:10 11:20 20h 52min
K497 15 Dayangshu 12:57 13:07 22h 39min
K497 16 Jiagedaqi 14:43 -- 1day 25min