Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K4967 Train Route and Timetable

K4967 is a regular train running from Beijing Railway Station to Changsha Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K4967 1 Beijing -- 08:37 0min
K4967 2 Zhuozhou 09:38 09:41 01h 01min
K4967 3 Gaobeidian 09:55 09:57 01h 18min
K4967 4 10:22 10:24 01h 45min
K4967 5 Baoding 10:42 10:46 02h 05min
K4967 6 Dingzhou 11:23 11:27 02h 46min
K4967 7 Shijiazhuang 12:20 12:42 03h 43min
K4967 8 Xingtai 13:45 13:49 05h 08min
K4967 9 Handan 14:30 14:34 05h 53min
K4967 10 Anyang 15:22 15:25 06h 45min
K4967 11 Hebi 15:54 15:57 07h 17min
K4967 12 Xinxiang 16:36 16:56 07h 59min
K4967 13 Zhengzhou 18:29 18:35 09h 52min
K4967 14 Xuchang 19:30 19:34 10h 53min
K4967 15 Linying 19:51 19:53 11h 14min
K4967 16 Luohe 20:17 20:21 11h 40min
K4967 17 Xiping 20:36 20:39 11h 59min
K4967 18 Zhumadian 21:06 21:09 12h 29min
K4967 19 Xinyang 22:08 22:12 13h 31min
K4967 20 Guangshui 22:59 23:03 14h 22min
K4967 21 Wuchang 01:02 01:18 16h 25min
K4967 22 Yueyang 04:08 04:12 19h 31min
K4967 23 Changsha 05:40 -- 21h 03min