Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K496 Train Route and Timetable

K496 is a regular train running from Liupanshui Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K496 1 Liupanshui -- 10:07 0min
K496 2 Liuzhi 11:24 11:30 01h 17min
K496 3 Anshun 12:15 12:26 02h 08min
K496 4 Guiyang 13:42 14:10 03h 35min
K496 5 Kaili 16:34 17:00 06h 27min
K496 7 Huaihua 21:02 21:23 10h 55min
K496 9 Yingtan 07:58 08:04 21h 51min
K496 10 Guixi 08:20 08:23 22h 13min
K496 11 Hengfeng 08:52 08:55 22h 45min
K496 12 Shangrao 09:22 09:26 23h 15min
K496 13 Yushan 09:47 09:53 23h 40min
K496 14 Jinhua 11:38 11:44 1day 01h 31min
K496 15 Yiwu 12:18 12:22 1day 02h 11min
K496 16 Zhuji 13:08 13:12 1day 03h 01min
K496 17 Hangzhou South 13:53 13:58 1day 03h 46min
K496 18 Hangzhou East 14:14 14:20 1day 04h 07min
K496 19 Haining 15:02 15:06 1day 04h 55min
K496 20 Jiashan 15:38 15:43 1day 05h 31min
K496 21 Songjiang 16:07 16:11 1day 06h 0min
K496 22 Shanghai South 16:56 -- 1day 06h 49min