Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K492 Train Route and Timetable

K492 is a regular train running from Kunming Railway Station to Jinan Railway Station. The train has 33 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K492 1 Kunming -- 12:29 0min
K492 2 Qujing 14:03 14:07 01h 34min
K492 3 Xuanwei 15:20 15:25 02h 51min
K492 4 Liupanshui 16:55 17:02 04h 26min
K492 5 Liuzhi 18:12 18:16 05h 43min
K492 6 Anshun 18:56 19:00 06h 27min
K492 7 Guiyang 20:16 20:49 07h 47min
K492 8 Kaili 23:13 23:18 10h 44min
K492 9 Huaihua 03:45 03:56 15h 16min
K492 10 Anhua 06:22 06:25 17h 53min
K492 11 Xinhua 07:02 07:06 18h 33min
K492 12 Lengshuijiang East 07:24 07:35 18h 55min
K492 13 Loudi 08:35 08:41 20h 06min
K492 14 Xiangxiang 09:21 09:25 20h 52min
K492 15 Xiangtan 09:57 10:03 21h 28min
K492 16 Liling 11:21 11:25 22h 52min
K492 17 Pingxiang Jiangxi 11:49 11:53 23h 20min
K492 18 Yichun 12:34 12:38 1day 05min
K492 19 Fenyi 12:55 12:58 1day 26min
K492 20 Xinyu 13:18 13:22 1day 49min
K492 21 Zhangshu 14:07 14:10 1day 01h 38min
K492 22 Fengcheng 14:28 14:31 1day 01h 59min
K492 23 Xiangtang 14:56 15:13 1day 02h 27min
K492 24 Nanchang 15:35 15:56 1day 03h 06min
K492 25 Jiujiang 17:26 17:33 1day 04h 57min
K492 26 19:49 19:52 1day 07h 20min
K492 27 Hefei 22:22 22:53 1day 09h 53min
K492 28 Bengbu 00:48 00:54 1day 12h 19min
K492 29 Xuzhou 03:24 03:43 1day 14h 55min
K492 30 Tengzhou 04:57 04:59 1day 16h 28min
K492 31 Yanzhou 05:40 05:42 1day 17h 11min
K492 32 Taishan Mountain 06:37 06:39 1day 18h 08min
K492 33 Jinan 07:33 -- 1day 19h 04min