Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K492 Train Route and Timetable

K492 is a regular train running from Kunming Railway Station to Jinan Railway Station. The train has 34 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K492 1 Kunming -- 12:29 0min
K492 2 Qujing 14:03 14:07 01h 34min
K492 3 Xuanwei 15:20 15:25 02h 51min
K492 4 Liupanshui 16:55 17:02 04h 26min
K492 5 Liuzhi 18:12 18:16 05h 43min
K492 6 Anshun 18:56 19:00 06h 27min
K492 7 Guiyang 20:16 20:49 07h 47min
K492 8 Kaili 23:13 23:18 10h 44min
K492 9 Huaihua 03:45 03:56 15h 16min
K492 10 Anhua 06:22 06:25 17h 53min
K492 11 Xinhua 07:02 07:05 18h 33min
K492 12 Lengshuijiang East 07:23 07:26 18h 54min
K492 13 Lianyuan 07:50 07:53 19h 21min
K492 14 Loudi 08:32 08:42 20h 03min
K492 15 Xiangxiang 09:22 09:25 20h 53min
K492 16 Xiangtan 09:57 10:02 21h 28min
K492 17 Liling 11:22 11:25 22h 53min
K492 18 Pingxiang Jiangxi 11:49 11:54 23h 20min
K492 19 Yichun 12:35 12:39 1day 06min
K492 20 Fenyi 12:56 12:59 1day 27min
K492 21 Xinyu 13:19 13:23 1day 50min
K492 22 Zhangshu 14:08 14:11 1day 01h 39min
K492 23 Fengcheng 14:29 14:32 1day 02h 0min
K492 24 Xiangtang 14:57 15:12 1day 02h 28min
K492 25 Nanchang 15:35 15:55 1day 03h 06min
K492 26 Jiujiang 17:27 17:33 1day 04h 58min
K492 27 19:49 19:52 1day 07h 20min
K492 28 Hefei 22:21 22:56 1day 09h 52min
K492 29 Bengbu 00:48 00:54 1day 12h 19min
K492 30 Xuzhou 03:24 03:43 1day 14h 55min
K492 31 Tengzhou 04:57 04:59 1day 16h 28min
K492 32 Yanzhou 05:40 05:42 1day 17h 11min
K492 33 Taishan Mountain 06:37 06:39 1day 18h 08min
K492 34 Jinan 07:33 -- 1day 19h 04min