Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K4917 Train Route and Timetable

K4917 is a regular train running from Xian Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K4917 1 Xian -- 17:35 0min
K4917 2 Xianyang 17:52 17:55 17min
K4917 3 Xingping 18:12 18:14 37min
K4917 4 Yangling 18:40 18:43 01h 05min
K4917 5 Caijiapo 19:12 19:16 01h 37min
K4917 6 Baoji 19:54 20:05 02h 19min
K4917 7 Tianshui 22:04 22:15 04h 29min
K4917 8 Longxi 00:39 00:46 07h 04min
K4917 9 Lanzhou 04:27 04:47 10h 52min
K4917 10 Gulang 07:30 07:35 13h 55min
K4917 11 Wuwei 08:22 08:28 14h 47min
K4917 12 Jinchang 09:11 09:17 15h 36min
K4917 13 Zhangye 11:19 11:25 17h 44min
K4917 14 Jiuquan 13:33 13:38 19h 58min
K4917 15 Liuyuan 19:26 19:36 1day 01h 51min
K4917 16 Hami 01:50 02:20 1day 08h 15min
K4917 17 Turpan North 06:46 06:55 1day 13h 11min
K4917 18 Urumqi 08:41 -- 1day 15h 06min