Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K491 Train Route and Timetable

K491 is a regular train running from Jinan Railway Station to Kunming Railway Station. The train has 32 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K491 1 Jinan -- 11:06 0min
K491 2 Taishan Mountain 11:53 11:55 47min
K491 3 Yanzhou 12:51 13:02 01h 45min
K491 4 Tengzhou 13:40 13:42 02h 34min
K491 5 Zaozhuang West 14:05 14:07 02h 59min
K491 6 Xuzhou 15:07 15:23 04h 01min
K491 7 Suzhou Anhui 16:10 16:13 05h 04min
K491 8 Bengbu 17:12 17:16 06h 06min
K491 9 Hefei 19:04 19:27 07h 58min
K491 10 21:10 21:13 10h 04min
K491 11 Tianzhushan 21:34 21:38 10h 28min
K491 12 Taihu 22:04 22:07 10h 58min
K491 13 Jiujiang 23:36 23:42 12h 30min
K491 14 Nanchang 00:59 01:20 13h 53min
K491 15 Zhuzhou 05:34 05:41 18h 28min
K491 16 Xiangtan 06:06 06:16 19h 0min
K491 17 Xiangxiang 06:44 06:50 19h 38min
K491 18 Loudi 07:32 07:40 20h 26min
K491 19 Xinhua 08:51 08:55 21h 45min
K491 20 Anhua 09:31 09:35 22h 25min
K491 21 Xupu 10:36 10:39 23h 30min
K491 22 Huaihua 12:16 12:35 1day 01h 10min
K491 23 Yuping 14:47 14:52 1day 03h 41min
K491 24 Zhenyuan 15:55 15:59 1day 04h 49min
K491 25 Kaili 17:13 17:20 1day 06h 07min
K491 26 Guiyang 19:55 20:26 1day 08h 49min
K491 27 Anshun 21:39 21:42 1day 10h 33min
K491 28 Liuzhi 22:23 22:37 1day 11h 17min
K491 29 Liupanshui 00:20 00:28 1day 13h 14min
K491 30 Xuanwei 02:12 02:18 1day 15h 06min
K491 31 Qujing 03:17 03:21 1day 16h 11min
K491 32 Kunming 04:55 -- 1day 17h 49min