Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K488 Train Route and Timetable

K488 is a regular train running from Chengdu West Railway Station to Shenzhen Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K488 1 Chengdu West -- 14:27 0min
K488 2 Chongqing North 17:52 18:30 03h 25min
K488 3 Fuling 19:40 19:44 05h 13min
K488 4 Wulong 20:40 20:44 06h 13min
K488 5 Qianjiang 22:00 22:07 07h 33min
K488 6 Xiushan 23:30 23:40 09h 03min
K488 7 Huaihua 02:03 02:11 11h 36min
K488 8 Loudi 06:22 06:28 15h 55min
K488 9 Xiangxiang 07:09 07:12 16h 42min
K488 10 Xiangtan 07:44 07:49 17h 17min
K488 11 Zhuzhou 08:32 08:42 18h 05min
K488 13 Hengyang 10:12 10:34 19h 45min
K488 14 Chenzhou 12:13 12:17 21h 46min
K488 15 Shaoguan East 14:00 14:15 23h 33min
K488 16 Guangzhou North 16:13 16:17 1day 01h 46min
K488 18 Shenzhen 18:30 -- 1day 04h 03min