Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K486 Train Route and Timetable

K486 is a regular train running from Shenzhen Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K486 1 Shenzhen -- 09:53 0min
K486 2 Guangzhou 11:51 12:11 01h 58min
K486 3 Shaoguan East 14:30 14:36 04h 37min
K486 4 Chenzhou 16:20 16:25 06h 27min
K486 5 Hengyang 18:07 18:13 08h 14min
K486 6 Xiangtan 20:10 20:16 10h 17min
K486 7 Loudi 21:30 21:36 11h 37min
K486 8 Xinhua 22:47 22:52 12h 54min
K486 9 Huaihua 02:00 02:15 16h 07min
K486 10 Guiyang 08:58 09:24 23h 05min
K486 11 Chongqing West 13:36 14:16 1day 03h 43min
K486 12 Chengdu East 17:30 -- 1day 07h 37min