Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K486 Train Route and Timetable

K486 is a regular train running from Shenzhen Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K486 1 Shenzhen -- 09:47 0min
K486 2 Guangzhou North 11:36 11:42 01h 49min
K486 3 Shaoguan East 13:43 13:52 03h 56min
K486 4 Chenzhou 15:36 15:42 05h 49min
K486 5 Hengyang 17:23 17:42 07h 36min
K486 6 Zhuzhou 19:08 19:16 09h 21min
K486 7 Xiangtan 19:41 19:44 09h 54min
K486 8 Loudi 20:51 20:57 11h 04min
K486 9 Huaihua 01:15 01:30 15h 28min
K486 10 Chongqing North 09:30 10:18 23h 43min
K486 11 Hechuan 10:57 11:06 1day 01h 10min
K486 12 Chengdu East 13:37 -- 1day 03h 50min