Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K4788 Train Route and Timetable

K4788 is a regular train running from Meizhou Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K4788 1 Meizhou -- 10:04 0min
K4788 2 Xingning 10:52 10:55 48min
K4788 3 Longchuan 11:48 12:06 01h 44min
K4788 4 Heyuan 13:01 13:05 02h 57min
K4788 5 Huizhou 13:56 14:01 03h 52min
K4788 6 Dongguan East 14:45 14:51 04h 41min
K4788 7 Guangzhou 16:06 16:26 06h 02min
K4788 8 Shaoguan East 18:45 18:50 08h 41min
K4788 9 Leiyang 21:31 21:34 11h 27min
K4788 10 Hengyang 22:27 22:31 12h 23min
K4788 11 Changsha 00:32 00:52 14h 28min
K4788 12 Yiyang Hunan 01:55 02:00 15h 51min
K4788 13 Changde 03:00 03:17 16h 56min
K4788 14 Zhangjiajie West 04:44 05:06 18h 40min
K4788 15 Longshan North 06:23 06:28 20h 19min
K4788 16 Xianfengxian 07:00 07:09 20h 56min
K4788 17 Fuling 09:44 09:48 23h 40min
K4788 18 Chongqing North 11:15 -- 1day 01h 11min