Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K473 Train Route and Timetable

K473 is a regular train running from Beijing Railway Station to Kunming Railway Station. The train has 30 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K473 1 Beijing -- 16:21 0min
K473 2 Gaobeidian 17:25 17:37 01h 04min
K473 3 18:04 18:06 01h 43min
K473 4 Baoding 18:24 18:28 02h 03min
K473 5 Dingzhou 19:05 19:07 02h 44min
K473 6 Shijiazhuang 19:59 20:05 03h 38min
K473 7 Xingtai 21:41 21:45 05h 20min
K473 8 Handan 22:23 22:27 06h 02min
K473 9 Anyang 23:15 23:19 06h 54min
K473 10 Hebi 23:48 23:51 07h 27min
K473 11 Xinxiang 00:30 00:43 08h 09min
K473 12 Jiaozuo 01:34 01:38 09h 13min
K473 13 05:52 05:58 13h 31min
K473 14 Lushan Henan 06:18 06:21 13h 57min
K473 15 Nanyang 07:38 07:42 15h 17min
K473 16 Dengzhou 08:31 08:34 16h 10min
K473 17 Xiangyang 09:36 10:05 17h 15min
K473 18 Jingmen 11:35 11:38 19h 14min
K473 19 Shimenxian North 14:28 14:34 22h 07min
K473 20 Cili 15:13 15:18 22h 52min
K473 21 Zhangjiajie 16:42 16:52 1day 21min
K473 22 Jishou 18:52 19:00 1day 02h 31min
K473 23 Huaihua 20:35 20:55 1day 04h 14min
K473 24 Yuping 23:03 23:07 1day 06h 42min
K473 25 Zhenyuan 00:10 00:14 1day 07h 49min
K473 26 Guiyang 04:05 04:22 1day 11h 44min
K473 27 Liupanshui 07:52 08:02 1day 15h 31min
K473 28 Xuanwei 09:47 09:52 1day 17h 26min
K473 29 Qujing 10:53 10:58 1day 18h 32min
K473 30 Kunming 12:57 -- 1day 20h 36min