Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K4616 Train Route and Timetable

K4616 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Chengdu Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K4616 1 Shanghai -- 03:25 0min
K4616 2 Suzhou 04:20 04:25 55min
K4616 3 Wuxi 04:53 04:58 01h 28min
K4616 4 Changzhou 05:25 05:30 02h 0min
K4616 5 Zhenjiang 06:14 06:24 02h 49min
K4616 6 Nanjing 07:33 07:48 04h 08min
K4616 7 Hefei 12:20 12:35 08h 55min
K4616 8 Xinyang 17:01 17:26 13h 36min
K4616 9 Ankang 04:27 04:37 1day 01h 02min
K4616 10 Dazhou 08:19 08:35 1day 04h 54min
K4616 11 Tuxi 09:13 09:19 1day 05h 48min
K4616 12 Yingshan 09:50 10:11 1day 06h 25min
K4616 13 Nanchong 11:13 11:28 1day 07h 48min
K4616 14 Suining 12:09 12:33 1day 08h 44min
K4616 15 Chengdu 14:08 -- 1day 10h 43min