Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K453 Train Route and Timetable

K453 is a regular train running from Chengdu Railway Station to Kashgar Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K453 1 Chengdu -- 15:55 0min
K453 2 Deyang 16:47 16:52 52min
K453 3 Mianyang 17:35 17:41 01h 40min
K453 4 Jiangyou 18:17 18:23 02h 22min
K453 5 Guangyuan 21:33 21:50 05h 38min
K453 6 Longnan City 23:22 23:26 07h 27min
K453 7 Hadapu 00:52 00:58 08h 57min
K453 8 Minxian 01:21 01:25 09h 26min
K453 9 Lanzhou 03:54 04:11 11h 59min
K453 10 Wuwei 07:38 07:44 15h 43min
K453 11 Jinchang 08:27 08:33 16h 32min
K453 12 Zhangye 10:26 10:32 18h 31min
K453 13 Qingshui 11:59 12:02 20h 04min
K453 14 Jiuquan 12:46 12:50 20h 51min
K453 15 Jiayuguan 13:09 13:17 21h 14min
K453 16 Liuyuan 16:43 16:59 1day 48min
K453 17 Hami 20:15 20:41 1day 04h 20min
K453 18 Shanshan North 23:14 23:16 1day 07h 19min
K453 19 Turpan North 00:12 00:14 1day 08h 17min
K453 20 Heshuo 03:24 03:26 1day 11h 29min
K453 21 Yanqi 03:58 04:00 1day 12h 03min
K453 22 Korla 04:36 04:59 1day 12h 41min
K453 23 Luntai 06:44 06:46 1day 14h 49min
K453 24 Kuqa 07:40 07:46 1day 15h 45min
K453 25 Xinhe 08:15 08:17 1day 16h 20min
K453 26 Aksu 10:06 10:16 1day 18h 11min
K453 27 Bachu 13:30 13:34 1day 21h 35min
K453 28 Atushi 15:50 15:52 1day 23h 55min
K453 29 Kashgar 16:19 -- 2day 24min