Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K43 Train Route and Timetable

K43 is a regular train running from Dunhuang Railway Station to Beijing Railway Station. The train has 32 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K43 1 Dunhuang -- 07:40 0min
K43 2 Guazhou 08:56 08:59 01h 16min
K43 3 Yumen 10:26 10:28 02h 46min
K43 4 Jiayuguan 12:06 12:14 04h 26min
K43 5 Jiuquan 12:33 12:37 04h 53min
K43 6 Qingshui 13:15 13:17 05h 35min
K43 7 Gaotai 13:58 14:00 06h 18min
K43 8 Zhangye 14:52 14:58 07h 12min
K43 9 Shandan 15:31 15:33 07h 51min
K43 10 Jinchang 16:57 17:03 09h 17min
K43 11 Wuwei 17:54 18:00 10h 14min
K43 12 Tanjiajing 19:17 19:22 11h 37min
K43 13 Zhongwei 21:45 21:53 14h 05min
K43 14 Zhongning 22:28 22:30 14h 48min
K43 15 Qingtongxia 23:53 23:55 16h 13min
K43 16 Yinchuan 00:46 01:02 17h 06min
K43 17 Shizuishan 01:38 01:41 17h 58min
K43 18 Huinong 02:15 02:22 18h 35min
K43 19 Linhe 04:29 04:35 20h 49min
K43 20 Wulateqianqi 05:40 05:42 22h 0min
K43 21 Baotou 06:51 06:59 23h 11min
K43 22 Hohhot East 09:15 09:43 1day 01h 35min
K43 23 Zhuozi East 10:38 10:40 1day 02h 58min
K43 24 Jining South 11:16 11:26 1day 03h 36min
K43 25 Fengzhen 12:29 12:33 1day 04h 49min
K43 26 Datong 13:15 13:26 1day 05h 35min
K43 27 Yanggao 14:09 14:12 1day 06h 29min
K43 28 Chaigoubao 15:19 15:21 1day 07h 39min
K43 29 Zhangjiakou 15:56 16:06 1day 08h 16min
K43 30 Xuanhua 16:27 16:30 1day 08h 47min
K43 31 Shacheng 17:18 17:20 1day 09h 38min
K43 32 Beijing 19:45 -- 1day 12h 05min