Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K429 Train Route and Timetable

K429 is a regular train running from Beijing Railway Station to Tonghua Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K429 1 Beijing -- 11:24 0min
K429 2 Yutianxian 12:36 12:56 01h 12min
K429 3 Tangshan North 13:22 13:24 01h 58min
K429 4 Changli 14:24 14:34 03h 0min
K429 5 Qinhuangdao 15:17 15:26 03h 53min
K429 6 Shanhaiguan 15:51 15:57 04h 27min
K429 7 Xingcheng 17:07 17:09 05h 43min
K429 8 Huludao 17:26 17:28 06h 02min
K429 9 Jinzhou 18:08 18:14 06h 44min
K429 10 Dahushan 19:18 19:28 07h 54min
K429 11 Shenyang North 21:04 21:35 09h 40min
K429 12 Tieling 22:44 22:46 11h 20min
K429 13 Xifeng Liaoning 00:31 00:36 13h 07min
K429 14 Liaoyuan 01:35 01:43 14h 11min
K429 15 Dongfeng 02:51 02:57 15h 27min
K429 16 Meihekou 03:23 03:35 15h 59min
K429 17 Liuhe Jilin 04:08 04:11 16h 44min
K429 18 Sanyuanpu 04:56 04:59 17h 32min
K429 19 Tonghua 05:55 -- 18h 31min