Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K4281 Train Route and Timetable

K4281 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Nanchang Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K4281 1 Shanghai South -- 04:37 0min
K4281 2 Jiaxing 05:23 05:27 46min
K4281 3 Haining 05:47 05:50 01h 10min
K4281 4 Hangzhou South 06:45 06:52 02h 08min
K4281 5 Yiwu 08:12 08:19 03h 35min
K4281 6 Jinhua 09:01 09:13 04h 24min
K4281 7 Quzhou 10:03 10:06 05h 26min
K4281 8 Shangrao 11:41 11:45 07h 04min
K4281 9 Yingtan 13:10 13:30 08h 33min
K4281 10 Jinxian 14:27 14:31 09h 50min
K4281 11 Nanchang 15:23 -- 10h 46min