Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K423 Train Route and Timetable

K423 is a regular train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Chengdu Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K423 1 Ningbo -- 07:38 0min
K423 2 Yuyao 08:17 08:22 39min
K423 3 Shangyu 08:46 08:49 01h 08min
K423 4 Shaoxing 09:11 09:14 01h 33min
K423 5 Yiwu 10:56 11:13 03h 18min
K423 6 Jinhua 12:00 12:12 04h 22min
K423 7 Quzhou 13:02 13:06 05h 24min
K423 8 Wuyuan 14:23 14:26 06h 45min
K423 9 Jingdezhen North 15:07 15:10 07h 29min
K423 10 Poyang 15:34 15:37 07h 56min
K423 11 Hukou 16:26 16:30 08h 48min
K423 12 Jiujiang 17:00 17:06 09h 22min
K423 13 Yangxin 19:30 19:34 11h 52min
K423 14 Huangshi 20:10 20:16 12h 32min
K423 15 Ezhou 20:46 20:52 13h 08min
K423 16 Wuchang 22:20 22:48 14h 42min
K423 17 02:26 02:40 18h 48min
K423 18 Shiyan 04:35 04:48 20h 57min
K423 19 Ankang 07:04 07:16 23h 26min
K423 20 Hanyin 07:58 08:00 1day 20min
K423 21 Chenggu 09:19 09:21 1day 01h 41min
K423 22 Hanzhong 09:44 09:46 1day 02h 06min
K423 23 Yangpingguan 11:03 11:05 1day 03h 25min
K423 24 Guangyuan 12:45 12:55 1day 05h 07min
K423 25 Mianyang 16:19 16:25 1day 08h 41min
K423 26 Chengdu 17:48 -- 1day 10h 10min