Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K422 Train Route and Timetable

K422 is a regular train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Chengdu West Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K422 1 Ningbo -- 07:38 0min
K422 2 Yuyao 08:18 08:22 40min
K422 3 Shangyu 08:46 08:50 01h 08min
K422 4 Shaoxing 09:12 09:16 01h 34min
K422 6 Jinhua 11:55 12:10 04h 17min
K422 7 Quzhou 13:02 13:06 05h 24min
K422 8 Wuyuan 14:23 14:26 06h 45min
K422 9 Jingdezhen North 15:07 15:10 07h 29min
K422 10 Poyang 15:34 15:37 07h 56min
K422 11 Hukou 16:26 16:30 08h 48min
K422 12 Jiujiang 16:59 17:06 09h 21min
K422 13 Yangxin 19:30 19:34 11h 52min
K422 14 Huangshi 20:10 20:16 12h 32min
K422 15 Ezhou 20:46 20:52 13h 08min
K422 16 Wuchang 22:45 23:12 15h 07min
K422 17 Shiyan 04:45 04:48 21h 07min
K422 18 Ankang 07:04 07:16 23h 26min
K422 19 Hanyin 07:58 08:00 1day 20min
K422 20 Chenggu 09:20 09:22 1day 01h 42min
K422 21 Hanzhong 09:45 09:47 1day 02h 07min
K422 22 Yangpingguan 11:00 11:04 1day 03h 22min
K422 23 Guangyuan 12:45 12:56 1day 05h 07min
K422 24 Jiangyou 15:49 15:53 1day 08h 11min
K422 25 Mianyang 16:30 16:34 1day 08h 52min
K422 26 Chengdu West 18:10 -- 1day 10h 32min