Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K420 Train Route and Timetable

K420 is a regular train running from Lanzhou Railway Station to Yangzhou Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K420 1 Lanzhou -- 08:35 0min
K420 2 Dingxi 09:51 09:53 01h 16min
K420 3 Longxi 10:46 10:48 02h 11min
K420 4 Wushan 11:13 11:15 02h 38min
K420 5 Gangu 11:47 11:50 03h 12min
K420 6 Tianshui 13:08 13:14 04h 33min
K420 7 Baoji 15:53 15:59 07h 18min
K420 8 Wugong 17:01 17:03 08h 26min
K420 9 Xingping 17:22 17:24 08h 47min
K420 10 Xianyang 17:41 17:44 09h 06min
K420 11 Xian 18:07 18:19 09h 32min
K420 12 Weinan 18:59 19:01 10h 24min
K420 13 Luoyang 23:26 23:31 14h 51min
K420 14 Zhengzhou 01:43 01:55 17h 08min
K420 15 Shangqiu 04:06 04:11 19h 31min
K420 16 Dangshan 04:55 05:15 20h 20min
K420 17 Xuzhou 06:10 06:25 21h 35min
K420 18 Xinyi 07:42 07:45 23h 07min
K420 19 Shuyang 08:21 08:24 23h 46min
K420 20 Huaian 09:05 09:08 1day 30min
K420 21 Funing Jiangsu 09:51 09:54 1day 01h 16min
K420 22 Yancheng 10:37 10:40 1day 02h 02min
K420 24 Taizhou Jiangsu 12:40 12:55 1day 04h 05min
K420 25 Yangzhou 13:55 -- 1day 05h 20min