Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K42 Train Route and Timetable

K42 is a regular train running from Jiayuguan Railway Station to Beijing Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K42 1 Jiayuguan -- 12:28 0min
K42 2 Jiuquan 12:47 12:50 19min
K42 4 Gaotai 14:05 14:07 01h 37min
K42 5 Zhangye 14:59 15:05 02h 31min
K42 6 Shandan 15:38 15:40 03h 10min
K42 7 Jinchang 17:04 17:10 04h 36min
K42 8 Wuwei 18:01 18:07 05h 33min
K42 9 Tanjiajing 19:21 19:23 06h 53min
K42 10 Zhongwei 21:45 21:53 09h 17min
K42 11 Zhongning 22:28 22:30 10h 0min
K42 12 Qingtongxia 23:53 23:55 11h 25min
K42 13 Yinchuan 00:46 01:02 12h 18min
K42 14 Shizuishan 01:38 01:41 13h 10min
K42 15 Huinong 02:15 02:22 13h 47min
K42 16 Linhe 04:29 04:35 16h 01min
K42 17 Wulateqianqi 05:43 05:48 17h 15min
K42 18 Baotou 06:59 07:07 18h 31min
K42 19 Hohhot East 09:15 09:41 20h 47min
K42 20 Zhuozi East 10:36 10:40 22h 08min
K42 21 Jining South 11:16 11:26 22h 48min
K42 22 Fengzhen 12:29 12:33 1day 01min
K42 23 Datong 13:15 13:26 1day 47min
K42 24 Yanggao 14:09 14:12 1day 01h 41min
K42 25 Chaigoubao 15:19 15:21 1day 02h 51min
K42 26 Zhangjiakou 15:56 16:06 1day 03h 28min
K42 27 Xuanhua 16:27 16:30 1day 03h 59min
K42 28 Shacheng 17:18 17:20 1day 04h 50min
K42 29 Beijing 19:45 -- 1day 07h 17min