Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K4178 Train Route and Timetable

K4178 is a regular train running from Guiyang Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K4178 1 Guiyang -- 12:00 0min
K4178 2 Fuquan 13:32 13:37 01h 32min
K4178 3 Kaili 14:33 14:39 02h 33min
K4178 4 Zhenyuan 15:53 15:57 03h 53min
K4178 5 Yuping 17:07 17:13 05h 07min
K4178 6 Huaihua 19:08 19:18 07h 08min
K4178 7 Xinyu 05:48 05:54 17h 48min
K4178 8 Yingtan 09:47 10:07 21h 47min
K4178 9 Shangrao 11:34 11:39 23h 34min
K4178 10 Yushan 12:00 12:04 1day 0min
K4178 11 Jiangshan 14:16 14:32 1day 02h 16min
K4178 12 Quzhou 14:52 15:02 1day 02h 52min
K4178 13 Jinhua 15:58 16:06 1day 03h 58min
K4178 14 Yiwu 16:40 16:50 1day 04h 40min
K4178 15 Zhuji 17:16 17:25 1day 05h 16min
K4178 16 Hangzhou South 18:08 18:18 1day 06h 08min
K4178 17 Haining 19:21 19:36 1day 07h 21min
K4178 18 Jiashan 20:04 20:09 1day 08h 04min
K4178 19 Shanghai South 22:40 -- 1day 10h 40min