Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K41 Train Route and Timetable

K41 is a regular train running from Beijing Railway Station to Dunhuang Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K41 1 Beijing -- 20:45 0min
K41 2 Shacheng 23:01 23:03 02h 16min
K41 3 Zhangjiakou 00:08 00:14 03h 23min
K41 4 Chaigoubao 00:53 00:57 04h 08min
K41 5 Datong 02:58 03:10 06h 13min
K41 6 Fengzhen 03:46 03:48 07h 01min
K41 7 Jining South 04:52 05:12 08h 07min
K41 8 Hohhot East 06:35 06:55 09h 50min
K41 9 Salaqi 08:07 08:09 11h 22min
K41 10 Baotou 08:55 09:03 12h 10min
K41 11 Wulateqianqi 10:06 10:08 13h 21min
K41 12 Linhe 11:19 11:25 14h 34min
K41 13 Wuhai 12:53 12:57 16h 08min
K41 14 Huinong 13:39 13:43 16h 54min
K41 15 Shizuishan 14:16 14:18 17h 31min
K41 16 Yinchuan 14:59 15:14 18h 14min
K41 17 Qingtongxia 16:21 16:25 19h 36min
K41 18 Zhongning 17:11 17:14 20h 26min
K41 19 Zhongwei 18:09 18:24 21h 24min
K41 20 Wuwei 22:07 22:13 1day 01h 22min
K41 21 Jinchang 22:56 23:02 1day 02h 11min
K41 22 Shandan 00:22 00:24 1day 03h 37min
K41 23 Zhangye 01:00 01:03 1day 04h 15min
K41 24 Jiuquan 03:09 03:11 1day 06h 24min
K41 25 Jiayuguan 03:30 03:38 1day 06h 45min
K41 26 Yumen 05:00 05:14 1day 08h 15min
K41 27 Guazhou 06:38 06:42 1day 09h 53min
K41 28 Dunhuang 08:22 -- 1day 11h 37min