Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K4098 Train Route and Timetable

K4098 is a regular train running from Hejin Railway Station to Beijing Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K4098 1 Hejin -- 06:54 0min
K4098 2 Jishan 07:16 07:18 22min
K4098 3 Houma 07:50 07:54 56min
K4098 4 Linfen 08:42 08:48 01h 48min
K4098 5 Hongdong 09:06 09:08 02h 12min
K4098 6 Huozhou 09:45 09:47 02h 51min
K4098 7 Jiexiu 10:49 10:53 03h 55min
K4098 8 Pingyao 11:14 11:18 04h 20min
K4098 9 Qixian 11:33 11:35 04h 39min
K4098 10 Taigu 11:54 11:56 05h 0min
K4098 11 Yuci 12:23 12:27 05h 29min
K4098 12 Taiyuan 12:52 13:13 05h 58min
K4098 13 Yangqu 13:41 13:44 06h 47min
K4098 14 Xinzhou 14:26 14:32 07h 32min
K4098 15 Yuanping 15:02 15:10 08h 08min
K4098 16 Daixian 15:49 15:54 08h 55min
K4098 17 Xiashe 16:13 16:16 09h 19min
K4098 18 Fanzhi 16:26 16:31 09h 32min
K4098 19 Wutaishan 16:55 17:01 10h 01min
K4098 20 Daying Shanxi 17:16 17:19 10h 22min
K4098 21 Dongyudi 17:39 17:42 10h 45min
K4098 22 Lingqiu 18:20 18:47 11h 26min
K4098 23 Beijing 00:46 -- 17h 52min