Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K4087 Train Route and Timetable

K4087 is a regular train running from Chengdu Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K4087 1 Chengdu -- 06:31 0min
K4087 2 Suining 10:37 10:44 04h 06min
K4087 3 Hechuan 12:17 12:21 05h 46min
K4087 4 Chongqing North 13:01 13:26 06h 30min
K4087 5 Wulong 15:29 15:33 08h 58min
K4087 6 Qianjiang 17:26 17:32 10h 55min
K4087 7 Youyang 18:30 18:36 11h 59min
K4087 8 Xiushan 19:09 19:15 12h 38min
K4087 9 Huaihua 22:27 22:37 15h 56min
K4087 10 Pingxiang Jiangxi 08:03 08:08 1day 01h 32min
K4087 11 Xinyu 09:35 09:43 1day 03h 04min
K4087 12 Yingtan 12:34 12:53 1day 06h 03min
K4087 13 Guixi 13:09 13:13 1day 06h 38min
K4087 14 Shangrao 14:20 14:25 1day 07h 49min
K4087 15 Quzhou 16:42 16:48 1day 10h 11min
K4087 16 Jinhua 18:01 18:09 1day 11h 30min
K4087 17 Yiwu 18:43 18:49 1day 12h 12min
K4087 18 Hangzhou South 19:59 20:09 1day 13h 28min
K4087 19 Haining 21:04 21:10 1day 14h 33min
K4087 20 Jiashan 21:38 21:43 1day 15h 07min
K4087 21 Shanghai South 22:55 -- 1day 16h 24min