Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K40 Train Route and Timetable

K40 is a regular train running from Jixi Heilongjiang Railway Station to Beijing Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K40 1 Jixi Heilongjiang -- 17:16 0min
K40 2 Linkou 18:30 18:32 01h 14min
K40 3 Mudanjiang 20:12 20:34 02h 56min
K40 5 Harbin 01:25 01:38 08h 09min
K40 6 Changchun 04:42 04:52 11h 26min
K40 7 Gongzhuling 05:30 05:32 12h 14min
K40 8 Siping 06:11 06:13 12h 55min
K40 9 Kaiyuan 07:11 07:22 13h 55min
K40 10 Shenyang North 08:35 08:52 15h 19min
K40 11 Shenyang 08:59 09:09 15h 43min
K40 12 Dahushan 10:42 10:45 17h 26min
K40 13 Goubangzi 11:14 11:17 17h 58min
K40 14 Jinzhou 12:00 12:06 18h 44min
K40 15 Huludao 12:42 12:44 19h 26min
K40 16 Xingcheng 13:01 13:03 19h 45min
K40 17 Suizhong 13:34 13:36 20h 18min
K40 18 Shanhaiguan 14:59 15:05 21h 43min
K40 19 Qinhuangdao 15:23 15:29 22h 07min
K40 20 Beidaihe 15:46 15:56 22h 30min
K40 21 Luanxian 16:41 16:56 23h 25min
K40 23 Tianjin 19:35 19:43 1day 02h 19min
K40 24 Langfang North 20:25 20:28 1day 03h 09min
K40 25 Beijing 21:43 -- 1day 04h 27min