Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K396 Train Route and Timetable

K396 is a regular train running from Wuhai West Railway Station to Beijing Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K396 1 Wuhai West -- 17:03 0min
K396 2 Wuhai 17:26 17:32 23min
K396 3 Bayangaole 18:26 18:28 01h 23min
K396 4 Linhe 19:05 19:15 02h 02min
K396 5 Wuyuanxian 19:49 19:51 02h 46min
K396 6 Wulateqianqi 20:25 20:28 03h 22min
K396 7 Baotou 21:35 21:57 04h 32min
K396 8 Baotou East 22:12 22:16 05h 09min
K396 9 Hohhot 23:45 23:59 06h 42min
K396 10 Jining South 01:32 01:38 08h 29min
K396 11 Datong 03:23 03:33 10h 20min
K396 12 Zhangjiakou 05:59 06:05 12h 56min
K396 13 Xuanhua 06:26 06:29 13h 23min
K396 14 Shacheng 07:23 07:26 14h 20min
K396 15 Beijing 09:49 -- 16h 46min