Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K396 Train Route and Timetable

K396 is a regular train running from Wuhai West Railway Station to Zhangjiakou Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K396 1 Wuhai West -- 17:13 0min
K396 2 Wuhai 17:36 17:42 23min
K396 3 Bayangaole 18:38 18:41 01h 25min
K396 4 Linhe 19:21 19:29 02h 08min
K396 5 Wulateqianqi 20:38 20:41 03h 25min
K396 6 Baotou 21:51 21:59 04h 38min
K396 7 Baotou East 22:14 22:18 05h 01min
K396 8 Hohhot 23:48 00:12 06h 35min
K396 9 Jining South 01:45 01:51 08h 32min
K396 10 Datong 03:52 04:04 10h 39min
K396 11 Zhangjiakou 06:27 -- 13h 14min