Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K379 Train Route and Timetable

K379 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Changsha Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K379 1 Shanghai South -- 08:49 0min
K379 2 Jiaxing 09:45 09:48 56min
K379 3 Hangzhou South 10:51 10:59 02h 02min
K379 4 Jinhua 12:34 12:40 03h 45min
K379 5 Quzhou 13:33 13:37 04h 44min
K379 6 Shangrao 14:51 14:55 06h 02min
K379 7 Hengfeng 15:22 15:26 06h 33min
K379 8 Yingtan 16:10 16:16 07h 21min
K379 9 Xinyu 18:43 18:49 09h 54min
K379 10 Yichun 19:23 19:27 10h 34min
K379 11 Pingxiang Jiangxi 20:10 20:15 11h 21min
K379 12 Liling 20:50 20:54 12h 01min
K379 13 Zhuzhou 21:23 21:29 12h 34min
K379 14 Changsha 22:08 -- 13h 19min