Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K356 Train Route and Timetable

K356 is a regular train running from Guangzhou Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K356 1 Guangzhou -- 09:23 0min
K356 2 Shaoguan East 11:41 11:47 02h 18min
K356 3 Chenzhou 13:31 13:36 04h 08min
K356 4 Hengyang 15:18 15:24 05h 55min
K356 5 Hengshan 15:55 15:58 06h 32min
K356 6 Changsha 17:40 17:48 08h 17min
K356 7 Miluo 18:34 18:37 09h 11min
K356 8 Yueyang 19:18 19:24 09h 55min
K356 9 Chibi 20:35 20:38 11h 12min
K356 10 Xianning 21:05 21:15 11h 42min
K356 11 Wuchang 22:14 22:36 12h 51min
K356 12 Xiangyang 02:05 02:23 16h 42min
K356 13 Jingmen 03:42 03:45 18h 19min
K356 14 Yichang East 05:02 05:11 19h 39min
K356 15 Enshi 07:35 07:43 22h 12min
K356 16 Lichuan 08:27 08:30 23h 04min
K356 17 Wanzhou 09:42 09:45 1day 19min
K356 18 Liangping 11:05 11:08 1day 01h 42min
K356 19 Kaijiang 11:33 11:36 1day 02h 10min
K356 20 Dazhou 12:37 12:43 1day 03h 14min
K356 21 Guangan 13:55 14:11 1day 04h 32min
K356 22 Chongqing West 15:50 -- 1day 06h 27min