Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K353 Train Route and Timetable

K353 is a regular train running from Chengdu West Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K353 1 Chengdu West -- 20:47 0min
K353 2 Guangyuan 01:53 02:07 05h 06min
K353 3 Hanzhong 04:56 05:01 08h 09min
K353 4 Ankang 07:52 08:05 11h 05min
K353 5 Xunyang 08:46 08:49 11h 59min
K353 6 Baihexian 10:12 10:16 13h 25min
K353 7 Xiangyang 13:23 13:52 16h 36min
K353 8 Suizhou 15:48 16:02 19h 01min
K353 9 Anlu 16:42 16:48 19h 55min
K353 10 Wuchang 18:50 19:33 22h 03min
K353 11 Ezhou 20:34 20:41 23h 47min
K353 12 Huangshi 21:04 21:10 1day 17min
K353 13 Yangxin 21:38 21:46 1day 51min
K353 14 Nanchang 23:57 00:28 1day 03h 10min
K353 15 Shangrao 03:13 03:16 1day 06h 26min
K353 16 Quzhou 05:21 05:25 1day 08h 34min
K353 17 Jinhua 06:28 06:36 1day 09h 41min
K353 19 Hangzhou South 08:24 08:31 1day 11h 37min
K353 20 Haining 09:31 09:38 1day 12h 44min
K353 21 Jiaxing 09:56 10:01 1day 13h 09min
K353 22 Shanghai South 12:11 -- 1day 15h 24min