Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K297 Train Route and Timetable

K297 is a regular train running from Guangzhou East Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K297 1 Guangzhou East -- 20:18 0min
K297 2 Dongguan East 21:34 21:40 01h 16min
K297 3 Huizhou 22:23 22:28 02h 05min
K297 4 Heyuan 23:18 23:22 03h 0min
K297 5 Longchuan 00:17 00:33 03h 59min
K297 6 Xingning 01:30 01:33 05h 12min
K297 7 Meizhou 02:21 02:27 06h 03min
K297 8 Dabu 03:39 03:43 07h 21min
K297 9 Yongding 04:36 04:38 08h 18min
K297 10 Longyan 05:41 06:06 09h 23min
K297 11 Xiamen North 07:38 -- 11h 20min