Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K289 Train Route and Timetable

K289 is a regular train running from Chengdu West Railway Station to Kunshan Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K289 1 Chengdu West -- 18:45 0min
K289 2 Deyang 19:50 19:56 01h 05min
K289 3 Mianyang 20:38 20:43 01h 53min
K289 4 Guangyuan 00:17 00:34 05h 32min
K289 5 Ankang 05:55 06:15 11h 10min
K289 6 Xunyang North 06:59 07:05 12h 14min
K289 7 Zhenan 07:46 07:50 13h 01min
K289 8 Xian South 08:52 09:00 14h 07min
K289 9 09:38 09:47 14h 53min
K289 10 Weinan 10:06 10:09 15h 21min
K289 11 10:34 10:37 15h 49min
K289 12 Huashan 11:02 11:05 16h 17min
K289 13 Sanmenxia 13:09 13:12 18h 24min
K289 14 Yima 14:13 14:15 19h 28min
K289 15 Luoyang 15:03 15:05 20h 18min
K289 16 Yanshi 15:35 15:37 20h 50min
K289 17 Gongyi 15:57 16:16 21h 12min
K289 18 Zhengzhou 17:28 17:50 22h 43min
K289 19 Minquan 19:20 19:22 1day 35min
K289 20 Shangqiu 20:03 20:06 1day 01h 18min
K289 21 Xuzhou 21:46 21:57 1day 03h 01min
K289 22 Bengbu 23:40 23:46 1day 04h 55min
K289 23 Nanjing 01:44 02:00 1day 06h 59min
K289 24 Changzhou 03:20 03:24 1day 08h 35min
K289 25 Wuxi 03:51 03:55 1day 09h 06min
K289 26 Suzhou 04:24 04:28 1day 09h 39min
K289 27 Kunshan 04:52 -- 1day 10h 07min