Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K289 Train Route and Timetable

K289 is a regular train running from Chengdu Railway Station to Kunshan Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K289 1 Chengdu -- 17:50 0min
K289 2 Deyang 18:37 18:44 47min
K289 3 Mianyang 19:28 19:33 01h 38min
K289 4 Jiangyou 20:10 20:18 02h 20min
K289 5 Guangyuan 23:04 23:28 05h 14min
K289 6 Hanzhong 02:20 02:22 08h 30min
K289 7 Ankang 05:08 05:33 11h 18min
K289 8 Xunyang North 06:17 06:20 12h 27min
K289 9 Zhenan 07:01 07:06 13h 11min
K289 10 Xian South 08:18 08:26 14h 28min
K289 11 Sanmenxia 13:09 13:12 19h 19min
K289 12 Yima 14:11 14:14 20h 21min
K289 13 Luoyang 15:01 15:05 21h 11min
K289 14 Yanshi 15:35 15:37 21h 45min
K289 15 Gongyi 15:57 16:16 22h 07min
K289 16 Zhengzhou 17:28 17:50 23h 38min
K289 17 Minquan 19:20 19:22 1day 01h 30min
K289 18 Shangqiu 20:03 20:06 1day 02h 13min
K289 19 Xuzhou 21:46 21:57 1day 03h 56min
K289 20 Bengbu 23:40 23:46 1day 05h 50min
K289 21 Nanjing 01:44 02:00 1day 07h 54min
K289 22 Changzhou 03:20 03:24 1day 09h 30min
K289 23 Wuxi 03:51 03:55 1day 10h 01min
K289 24 Suzhou 04:24 04:28 1day 10h 34min
K289 25 Kunshan 04:52 -- 1day 11h 02min